GET INVOLVED


BLACK HERITAGE CLUB

Check Back

CHAMBER AMBASSADORS

President Ryan Webster

larnedagpastor@gmail.com

Second Thursday | Noon

Community Health Organization

Harry Zielke

620-285-2741


Frederick A Browne

American Legion Post 280

Check back!

Check back!

206 Elm Street (Burdett)

Daughters of the

American Revolution

Merlene Baird

620-285-6070

Second Tuesday | Noon

Fort Larned Lions Club

Steven Lewis

620-285-1609

First & Third Monday | 6:30 pm


VFW Auxiliary

Anne Graner

620-285-2278

 

Jack Kreiger VFW Post 7271

620-285-7188

603 Edwards Street (Larned)

Business Directory Listing

Larned Civic Pride

William Nusser

williamnusser@gmail.com

Every Monday | Noon

Jordaan Memorial Library

Debby Gore

620-285-2876

724 Broadway (Larned)


Larned Garden Club

Martha Scranton

620-285-6961

Fourth Friday | 2:00 pm

Larned Quilting Bees

Ann Hicks

620-285-1056

First & Third Tuesday | 7:00 pm

Larned Music Club

Jerry Ford

620-285-3662

Second Tuesday | 6:00 pm

(September-May)


Laurete Beta Nu

Terri Barton

620-285-6283

Second Tuesday (school year)

Noons Lions Club

Troy Langdon

larnednoonlionsclub@gmail.com

Every Wednesday | Noon

Orphan Grain Train

Jerry Larson

620-285-6793

Pawnee County Extension

620-285-6901

715 Broadway (Larned)


Pawnee County Farmers Union

Tom Giessel

620-285-2517

PEO

Nancy Adams

620-285-2053


Prairie Arts Unlimited

Patricia Hassman

620-285-7223

First Tuesday | 7:30 pm

Prairie Land Food

Donna Stejskal

620-525-6680

Pride : Burdett

Katie Hammeke

Connect with Burdett Pride!

Pride : Larned

Donna Preisner

Connect with Larned PRIDE!


Pride : Rozel

Pam Taylor

Connect with Rozel Pride!

Relay for Life

Jim White

620-285-3535

Rotary Club

Mark Cowell

620-285-6206

Every Tuesday | 6:00 pm

Rozel Lions Club

Kevin Milch

620-527-4258

Third Monday | 7:00 pm (September-May)


Rural by Choice

Check back later!

Santa Fe Trail Auto Club

Alan Smith

620-285-3177

Business Directory Listing

Santa Fe Trail Center

620-285-2054

1349 K-156 Hwy (Larned)

Business Directory Listing

Tuesday-Saturday 9 am to 5 pm

Shiley Homemakers Club

Cleo Gorman

620-525-6775

203 Elm Street

(Burdett Senior Center)

Second Tuesday


State Theatre

Jim White

620-285-3535

617 Broadway (Larned)

Business Directory Listing

Friday-Sunday 7 to 9:30 pm

SUB Club

Linda Lemuz

620-285-2765

Second Friday | 7:00 pm (September-May)

Tony Ascher

American Legion Post 300

Kenneth Price

Check back!

218 Grant Street (Garfield)

United Way of Central Kansas

Gaila Demel

620-792-2403

1125 Williams Street

(Great Bend)

Business Directory Listing 


Walter S. Chears

American Legion Post 106

Commander Larry Miller

620-285-6146

115 E 7th Street (Larned)

American Legion Auxiliary

Rita Kurtz

620-285-1262

American Legion Riders

Director Doug Lewis

620-910-7521

Sons of American Legion

Lynn Miller

Check back!


Welcome Inn Leisure Center

Betty Tauscher

620-285-3504

113 W 4th Street (Larned)

Business Directory Listing

Women’s Golf Association

 Marilyn Bell

 620-285-3935